privacy policy

any information you provide through the website is maintained and accessible by us in accordance with our privacy policy. 

security of personal information

Jurnii recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of your personal information and acts accordingly.  Any personal information we collect from you is protected and is never given to third parties.  The information is only used to identify your orders, manage your enquiries, and to further personalise and improve your shopping experience with us.  We may collect personal information about you such as your name, email address, shipping address and contact telephone number.  We collect this information so you can do things like shop with us online, subscribe to email newsletters, download resources, ask questions about our products and services, or to let us notify you about Jurnii events, facilities, promotions or programs.  This information will remain confidential at all times except where you consent to its disclosure or which is otherwise required by law.  The provision of information to us is voluntary, however, if this information is not provided, Jurnii may not be able to effect the purposes for which the information has been provided or collected.

You may request access to information you have provided to us.  You have the right to alteration or cancellation of personal information pertaining to you and in accordance with the Privacy Act.  This may be done by contacting our Privacy Officer in writing to Jurnii: PO Box 136 LPO, Earlwood NSW 2206.


our website may use cookies (small data files that are stored on your computer) when you visit our website.  Cookies help you to shop on our website and may be used in different ways to enhance or personalise your online browsing and shopping experience.  Cookies remove the need to repeatedly enter the same information and help us improve the content, reliability and functionality of our website. Accepting a cookie doesn’t give us access to any data on your computer other than the data stored in the cookie.


if you’re registered with the Jurnii online database and would like to be removed, please Unsubscribe here.


if you have any questions about our terms and conditions of use, privacy policy, or anything else, please Contact Us.